Privacy

General Terms And Conditions

Disclaimer:

Liability for content

The contents of our pages were created with great care. Despite the greatest of care, data and information may already have lost their validity. Therefore, we assume no responsibility for the topicality, correctness and completeness of the published information and data. Liability claims against the author which refer to damages of material or immaterial nature caused by use or disuse of the presented information or by the use of incorrect and incomplete information, are fundamentally excluded, unless the author is no demonstrably intentional or grossly negligent. All offers are non-binding and non-binding. The author reserves itself it expressly to change parts of the pages or the entire offer without separate announcement to Supplement to delete or the publication temporarily or permanently. For the correctness, completeness and topicality of contents we can not take any responsibility. As a service provider we are pursuant to § 7 Abs.1 of TMG for own contents on these pages under the General laws responsible. According to §§ 8 to 10 TMG we are not obliged as a service provider to monitor transmitted or stored foreign information or to investigate circumstances that indicate illegal activity. Obligations to remove or block the use of information under General laws remain unaffected. A liability is only from the date of knowledge of a concrete breach of the law. With become known from corresponding law breakings we will immediately remove these contents.

Liability for Links

Our offer contains Links to external third-party websites, on whose content we have no influence. Therefore we can for these foreign contents also no guarantee. For the content of linked pages the respective provider or operator of the pages is always responsible. The linked pages were checked at the time of linking for possible violations of the law. Illegal contents were not recognizable. A permanent content control of the linked pages is unreasonable without concrete indications of a legal violation is not reasonable. Upon notification of violations, we will remove search Links immediately.

Copyright

The by the site operators created contents and works on these pages are subject to German copyright law. The reproduction, editing, distribution and any kind of exploitation outside the limits of copyright law require the written consent of the respective author or Creator. Downloads and copies of this side are permitted only for private, non-commercial use. As far As the content is not created by the website operator, the copyrights of third parties. In particular, contents of third parties are marked as such. Should you nevertheless become aware of copyright infringement, we ask for a corresponding note. Will be removed upon discovery of legal violations, search contents immediately.

Privacy policy

We are very happy about your interest in our company. Privacy has a high priority for the management of Online experts One GmbH. Use of the websites of Online experts One GmbH is, in principle, without any indication of personal data. If a Person would like to take the special Services of our company via our website, however, could be a processing of personal data is required. The processing of personal data is required, and for search processing, there is no legal basis, we get in General a consent of the Person concerned.

The processing of personal data, for example, the Name, address, E-Mail address or telephone number of an interested Person, is always carried out in accordance with the data protection regulation and in Accordance with the for the Online experts Eins GmbH applicable country-specific provisions on data protection. By means of this privacy policy, our company would like to inform the Public about the nature, scope and purpose of the collected, processed or used personal data. Furthermore, affected individuals are informed by this data protection Declaration on the rights that you have.

The Online experts One GmbH has implemented as a controller, a number of technical and organizational measures in order to ensure gap-free protection of the on this website personal data is processed ensure. Nevertheless, Internet transmissions based data is subject to security gaps so that a complete protection can not be guaranteed. For this reason, it is open to any interested Person to submit personal data of other Ways, for example by telephone, to us.

1. Definition

The privacy policy of the Online experts Eins GmbH is based on the terminology used by the European directives and Regulation for the adoption of the General data protection regulation (DS - GMO). Our privacy policy is intended to be both for the Public as well as for our customers and business partners easily readable and understandable. To ensure this, we want to explain in advance the terminology used.

We use in this privacy statement, among other things, the following terms:

  • a) personal data

    Personal data is any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural Person ("the Person concerned") are. As an identifiable natural Person is considered, may be directly or indirectly, in particular by means of assignment to an identifier such as a name, identification number, location data, Online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural Person to be identified.

  • b) the affected Person

    Affected Person is not any identified or identifiable natural Person, whose personal data of the controller to be processed.

  • c) processing

    Processing each with or without the assistance of automated processes, running process or any search process series in connection with personal data such as collection, organization, Organizing, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by Transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, matching, or associating, the limitation, the Deletion or destruction Capture.

  • d) restriction of processing

    The restriction of the processing, the marking of stored personal data with the aim of limiting their processing in future is.

  • e) Profiling

    Profiling is any kind of automated processing of personal data, which is that these personal data will be used to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural Person, to analyze, in particular, aspects concerning performance at work, economic situation, health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, behaviour, whereabouts or location of this natural Person or to predict.

  • f) a pseudonym authorization

    Pseudonym of automation is the processing of personal data in a manner to which the personal data may not be assigned without recourse to additional information specific to the Person concerned, unless the search additional information is kept separately and the technical and organisational measures are subject to, ensure that the personal data will not be assigned to an identified or identifiable natural Person.

  • g) person responsible for or the controller of the processing

    Responsible, or for which a controller is the natural or legal Person, public authority, Agency or any other body which alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data. The purposes and the means of processing are determined by Union law or the law of the member States, the Controller may respectively, the specific criteria can be provided to its term in accordance with the law of the Union, or the laws of the member States.

  • h) a processor

    A processor is a natural or legal Person, public authority, Agency or any other body which processes personal data on behalf of the person responsible.

  • i) receiver

    The recipient is a natural or legal Person, public authority, Agency or other body, the personal data is open to, regardless of whether a third party or not. Authorities, in the context of a specific investigation order, pursuant to Union law or member state law may, personal data, and it is not considered as a receiver.

  • j) third-party

    The third is to handle a natural or legal Person, public authority, Agency or body other than the data subject, the controller, the processor and the persons who are entitled under the direct authority of the controller or of the processor, the personal data.

  • k) consent

    Consent is each of the concerned Person on a voluntary basis, for the particular case in an informed manner, and unmistakably submitted statement of intent in the Form of a statement or by a clear affirmative action, with the the affected Person to understand that it is with the processing of their personal data.

2. The Name and address of the controller

Responsible in the sense of the General data protection regulation, any other in the member States of the European Union's privacy laws, and other provisions of data protection law is:

Online Experts One GmbH

Luise-Ullrich-Str. 20

80636 Munich

Germany

Tel.: +49 (0)89/ 12 50 37 89

E-Mail: [email protected]

Website: www.dating-kompass.de

3. Cookies

The websites of Online experts One GmbH use Cookies. Cookies are text files which are stored on an Internet browser on a computer system and stored.

Numerous websites and Server use Cookies. Many Cookies contain a so-called Cookie-ID. A Cookie ID is a unique identifier of the cookie. It consists of a string, by which web pages and Server to the specific Internet browser can be assigned, in which the Cookie was saved. This allows the visited websites and servers to distinguish the individual Browser of the affected Person of other Internet browser which contain other Cookies. A particular Internet browser can be identified by the unique Cookie ID and identified.

Through the use of Cookies, the Online experts One GmbH is not able to provide the users of this website more user-friendly Services, which would not be possible without the Cookie-setting is possible.

By means of Cookies, the information and offers can be optimized on our website, in the sense of the user. Cookies enable us, as already mentioned, the users of our website to recognize. The purpose of this recognition is to assist users in the use of our website. The user of a website that Cookies are being used, for example, to enter every time you visit the website again and access data, because this is taken from the website and the computer system of the user's stored Cookie. Another example is the Cookie of a basket of goods in the Online Shop. The Online store noted the article, has placed a customer in the virtual shopping cart, a Cookie.

The Person concerned can prevent the setting of Cookies by our website at any time, by means of a corresponding setting of the used Internet browser and the Cookies speak permanently. Furthermore, Cookies can be at any time through an Internet browser or other software programs deleted. This is available in all common Internet browsers. The affected Person disabled the setting of Cookies in the Internet browser, you may not all functions of our website fully usable.

4. Collection of General data and information

The website of the Online experts Eins GmbH recorded with each call to the website by an affected Person or an automated System, a series of General data and information. These General data and information are stored in the log files of the server. Recorded the (1) used browser types and versions, (2) by accessing the System, operating system used, (3) the website, of which at accessing the System on our website (so-called Referrer), (4) the sub-sites, which are controlled through a remote System on our website, (5) the date and time of access to the site, (6) Internet Protocol address (IP address), (7) can be the Internet Service Provider of the accessing system, and (8) other similar data and information that are designed to avert danger in the event of attacks on our information technology systems.

In the case of the use of this General data and information, the Online experts Eins GmbH draws no conclusions as to the affected Person. Rather, this information is needed to (1) deliver the content of our site correctly (to optimize 2) the content of our website and the advertising for these, (3) to ensure the permanent functioning of our information technology system and the technology of our website, and (4) to law enforcement authorities in the event of a cyber attack to law enforcement the necessary information. This anonymous data and information collected will be evaluated by the Online experts Eins GmbH, therefore, on the one hand, statistically, and also with the aim to increase the data protection and data security in our company, and ultimately, to optimal protection level for the personal data processed. The anonymous data from the Server log files are separated from all by a Person concerned the personal data stored.

5. Contact via the website

The website of the Online experts Eins GmbH contains-due to legal regulations the information, allowing a quick electronic contact to our company, as well as a direct communication with us, which also includes a General address of the so-called electronic Mail (E-Mail address). Unless a Person concerned by E-Mail or via a contact form into contact with the controller, will be stored by the Person concerned, personal data communicated automatically. Search on a voluntary Basis by an interested Person to the controller for the personal data provided will be stored for the purposes of the processing or contact to the concerned Person. There is no disclosure of this personal data to third parties.

6. Routine deletion and blocking of personal data

The Controller processes and stores personal data of the Person concerned only for the period of time that is required to achieve the storage purpose or if this was provided by the European directives and Regulations or other legislature in laws or regulations, which is subject to the Controller.

The storage purpose, or by the European directives and regulation, donor, or other competent statutory storage period expires, will be blocked, personal data, routinely and in accordance with the legal regulations and / or deleted

7. Rights of the Person concerned

  • a) law on confirmation

    Each affected Person has the by the European directives and regulation donor granted the right to obtain from the controller confirmation as to whether they are processed personal data relating to him. Would like to take a affected Person of this right of Confirmation, you can contact us at any time to an employee of the data controller.

  • b) right to information

    Each of the processing of personal data, data subject has the European directives and regulation, the donor is granted the right at any time to obtain from the controller the information free of charge about his stored personal data and a copy of this information. Furthermore, the European directives and Regulation of the affected Person information about the following information:

    • the purposes of the processing
    • the categories of personal data processed
    • the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been disclosed or will be disclosed, in particular recipients in third countries or international organisations
    • if possible, the planned duration, are stored for which the personal data or, if this is not possible, the criteria for the definition of this duration
    • the Existence of the Right to rectification or Erasure of the personal data or restriction of processing by the controller or a right to object against the processing
    • the right to Lodge a Complaint with a Supervisory authority
    • if the personal data are not collected from the data subject: All the available information about the origin of the data
    • the Existence of automated decision making including Profiling referred to in article 22 Para.1 and 4 DS-GMO, and, at least in these cases, — meaningful information about the involved logic as well as the significance and envisaged consequences of such processing for the data subject

    Furthermore, a request for information to the concerned Person about whether or not personal data has been transferred to a third country or an international Organisation. If this is the case, the right of the Person concerned in Other to obtain information about the appropriate safeguards in connection with the Transfer.

    To the affected Person would like to take this right to information, you can contact us at any time to an employee of the data controller.

  • c) the right to the correction

    Each of the processing of personal data, data subject has the European directives and Regulation granted by law, for the immediate correction you request, the subject of inaccurate personal data. Furthermore, the right of the Person concerned, taking into account the purposes of the processing, to obtain completion of incomplete personal data, by means of a supplementary Declaration.

    Would like to take a affected Person with this Correction, you can do so at any time, to an employee of the data controller.

  • d) right to Erasure (right to be Forgotten)

    Each of the processing of personal data, data subject has the European policy and regulation donor granted the right to claim from the responsible that the personal data will be immediately deleted, unless one of the following reasons applies and to the extent that the processing is not required:

    • The personal data have been collected for such purposes, or otherwise processed, for which they are necessary.
    • The data subject withdraws consent on which the processing according to art. 6, Para. 1 letter a DS-GMO or type. 9, Para. 2 letter a DS-GMO based, and there is no other legal basis for the processing.
    • The Person concerned shall, in accordance with art. 21, Para. 1 DS-GMO opposition to the processing a, and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for the processing are available, or the Person concerned shall, in accordance with art. 21, Para. 2 DS-GMO opposition to the processing.
    • The personal data has been unlawfully processed.
    • The deletion of personal data is to fulfil a legal obligation under Union law or the law of the member States, to which the Controller is subject.
    • The personal data of Abs in relation to offered services of the information society, in accordance with article 8. 1 DS-GMO raised.

    If any of the above reasons applies and an affected Person would like to allow the Erasure of personal data, which are stored at the time of Online experts One GmbH, Vera, you can do so at any time, to an employee of the data controller. The staff of Online experts One GmbH will arrange for the deletion request shall be immediately complied with.

    The personal data of the Online experts Eins GmbH to the public and our company is responsible in accordance with art. 17, Para. 1 DS-GMO to the deletion of the personal data required, the Online experts Eins GmbH meets, taking into account the available technology and the implementation of appropriate measures of costs, i.e. of a technical child, to set the other data controllers that process the personal data published, informed that the Person concerned is not required by the other for the data controller the Erasure of all Links to these personal data, or copies or replications of that personal data insofar as such processing is required. The staff of Online experts One wants to be in the individual case, the Necessary.

  • e) right to restriction of processing

    Each of the processing of personal data, data subject has the European directives and Regulation granted by law to obtain from the controller the restriction of the processing, if one of the following conditions is met:

    • The accuracy of the personal data is contested by the Person concerned, for a period enabling the controller to verify the accuracy of personal data.
    • The processing is unlawful and the data subject opposes the Erasure of personal data and instead requires the restriction of the use of the personal data.
    • The person in charge needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing are no longer, the Person will require, however, for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.
    • The affected Person has the gem object to the processing. Art. 21, Para. 1 DS-GMO is inserted, and it is not yet certain whether the legitimate reasons of those responsible are compared to those of the affected Person.

    If any of the above conditions is given and a Person would like to request the restriction of personal data, which are stored at the time of Online experts One GmbH,, you can contact us at any time to an employee of the data controller. The staff of Online experts One GmbH is the limitation of the processing Vera.

  • f) right to data portability

    Each of the processing of personal data, data subject has the European policy and regulation donor granted the right to receive the relevant personal data, which were provided by the Person concerned, a responsible person, in a structured, consistent and machine-readable Format. She also has the right to forward this data to a responsible person without a disability, by the officer, the were provided the personal data, provided that the processing of the consent referred to in art. 6, Para. 1 letter a DS-GMO or type. 9, Para. 2 letter a DS-GMO, or to a contract in accordance with art. 6, Para. 1 letter b of the DS-GMOs is based, and the processing using automated procedures is not performed unless the processing is necessary for the performance of a task required, which is in the public interest or in the exercise of public authority, which was transferred to the responsible person.

    Furthermore, the Person concerned has, in the exercise of their Right to data transferability in accordance with art. 20, Para. 1 DS-GMOs, the right to obtain the personal data to be directly transmitted from a controller to a responsible, insofar as this is technically feasible and provided that the rights and freedoms of other persons are affected.

    For the assertion of the Right to data portability may contact the concerned Person at any time to a staff of Online experts One GmbH.

  • g) the right to object

    Each of the processing of personal data, data subject has the European directives and Regulation granted by law, for reasons relating to their particular Situation, at any time to the processing of personal data concerning him, on the basis of article 6 Para. 1 letter e or f, DS-GMO is to be opposed. This also applies to a rules-based Profiling.

    The Online experts One GmbH processes the personal data in the case of an objection, unless we can compelling legitimate grounds for the processing of evidence, the preponderance of the interests, Rights and freedoms of the data subject or the processing is used for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.

    The Online experts Eins GmbH processes personal data for direct marketing purposes, the Person concerned shall have the right, at any time, oppose the processing of personal data for the purposes of the search advertisement to insert. This also applies to the Profiling, to the extent that it is with such direct advertising. Contrary to the affected Person compared to the Online experts One GmbH, the processing for purposes of direct advertising, so the Online experts One GmbH will not process the personal data for these purposes.

    In addition, the Person concerned has the right, for reasons relating to their particular Situation, against the processing of personal data, the Online experts Eins GmbH to scientific or historical research purposes or statistical purposes, pursuant to article 89, Para. 1 DS-GMOs are made, of appeal, unless the search processing is necessary for compliance of a public interest task is required.

    To the exercise of the Right to appeal may contact the Person concerned directly to each employee of the Online experts Eins GmbH or one of the other employees. The affected Person it is also, in connection with the use of information society services, regardless of the Directive 2002/58/EC, your right to object by means of automated process, in which technical specifications are used.

  • h) Automated decisions in individual cases, including Profiling

    Each of the processing of personal data, data subject has the European directives and regulation of donor-granted right not to be a solely on automated processing, including Profiling — based decision subject to your consideration by legal effect or in a similar way, greatly not be affected, unless the decision (1) is necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract between the data subject and the controller is necessary, or (2) on the basis of Union law or member state to which the Controller is subject, is permitted and the legislation appropriate measures to safeguard the rights and freedoms and the legitimate interests of the data subject, or (3) with the Express consent of the affected Person.

    The decision (1) for the conclusion or performance of a contract between the data subject and the responsible person is required or (2) is carried out with the Express consent of the Person concerned, the Online experts Eins GmbH has appropriate measures in order to safeguard the rights and freedoms and the legitimate interests of the data subject, including at least the right to obtain the intervention of a Person on the part of the responsible person, on presentation of the own position and to challenge the decision belongs.

    The affected Person wants to make the rights with regard to automated decisions, you can do so at any time, to an employee of the data controller.

  • i) right to withdrawal of a data protection law consent

    Each of the processing of personal data, data subject has the European policy and regulation donor granted the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of personal data at any time.

    The affected Person wants to exercise their right to revocation of a consent claim, you can contact us at any time to an employee of the data controller.

8. Privacy policy to use and use of Facebook

The Controller has been integrated on this site, the components of the company's Facebook. Facebook is a social network.

A social network is an Internet-powered social meeting point, an Online community that allows users to communicate with each other and to interact in the virtual space. A social network can serve as a platform for the exchange of opinions and experiences, or allows the Internet community, the personal or company-related information. Facebook allows the users of the social network, among other things, the creation of private profiles, the Upload of photos, and a networking friend requests.

The operator company of Facebook is the Facebook, Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA. For the processing of personal data controller is, if a Person outside the USA or Canada lives the Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland.

Each call to one of the individual pages of this website, which by the controller is operated and on which a Facebook component (Facebook Plug-In) has been integrated, the Internet browser on the information technology System of the Person concerned automatically by the Facebook component causes a representation of the corresponding Facebook component Facebook download. A total overview of all Facebook Plug-Ins can https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/?locale=de_DE be retrieved. In the context of this technical process, Facebook receives information about which concrete base is to be visited on our website by the Person concerned.

If the affected Person is simultaneously logged in to Facebook recognizes Facebook with each call to our website by the Person concerned and during the entire duration of the stay on our website, what are the concrete bottom of our website visited by the Person concerned. This information is collected through the Facebook component, and through Facebook to the respective Facebook Account of the Person concerned, associated with it. The affected Person pressed one of the on our website integrated Facebook Buttons, for example, the "Like"Button, or the affected Person makes a comment, to files Facebook this Information to the personal Facebook user account of the Person concerned, and stores this personal data.

Facebook receives about the Facebook component is always that the affected Person has visited our website, if the Person is logged in at the time of the call on our website at the same time in the case of Facebook; this takes place regardless of whether the affected Person clicks the Facebook component or not. Search Transmission of this information to Facebook by the Person concerned is not wanted, it can prevent the Transmission of the fact that you log out before you access our website from your Facebook Account.

The Facebook published data Directive, the https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy/ available, gives information about the collection, processing and use of personal data by Facebook. It is also explained, which allows Facebook to protect the privacy of the affected Person. In addition, different applications are available which enable a transmission of data to Facebook to suppress. Search applications can be used by the Person concerned to a transfer of data to Facebook to suppress.

9. Privacy policy to use and the use of Google Analytics (with anonymize function)

The Controller has been integrated on this website is the component of Google Analytics (with Anonymization). Google Analytics is a Web analysis service. Web Analytics is the collection, collection and analysis of data about the behavior of visitors of web pages. A Web analysis service collects data about which site a Person came to a website (so-called Referrer), which was considered to be sub-pages of the website accessed or how often and for what length of stay a bottom. A Web analysis is mainly Use to optimize a website and to cost-benefit analysis of Internet advertising used.

The operating company for the Google Analytics component is the Google, Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA.

The Controller used for the Web analysis on Google Analytics, the extension "_gat._anonymizeIp". By means of this additive, the IP address of the Internet connection of the Person concerned is shortened and anonymized, if you access our sites from a member state of the European Union or from another Contracting state to the agreement on the European economic area.

The purpose of The Google Analytics component is flows the analysis of the visit on our website. Google uses the collected data and information, among other things, the use of our website, compiling for us Online Reports, showing the activities on our websites, to compile, and to provide further with the use of our website related services.

Google Analytics sets a Cookie in the information technology System of the affected Person. What are "Cookies" has already been explained above. With setting of Cookies, Google wants to analyze the use of our website. Each call to one of the individual pages of this website, which by the controller is operated and on which a Google Analytics component has been integrated, the Internet browser on the information technology System of the Person concerned automatically by the Google Analytics component causes data for the purposes of Online analysis in to Google to submit. In the context of this technical process, Google receives information about personal data, such as the IP address of the affected Person, the serve Google, among other things, the origin of visitors and clicks to understand and to allow in the result of a Commission check / statements.

By means of Cookies, personal information is emanated, for example, the access time, the place, of which access and the frequency of visits to our website by the concerned Person stored. Each time you visit our websites the personal data, including the IP address used by the Person concerned connection to the Internet, will be transmitted to Google in the United States of America. This personal data will be stored by Google in the United States of America. Google does this through the technical process personal data collected, under certain circumstances, to third parties.

The Person concerned can prevent the setting of Cookies by our website, as already outlined above, at any time, by means of a corresponding setting of the used Internet browser and the Cookies speak permanently. Such a setting of the used Internet browser would also prevent that Google sets a Cookie on the information technology System of the affected Person. There is also a Google Analytics already set Cookie can be deleted at any time via the Internet browser or other software programs.

Furthermore, the possibility of a detection of the generated by Google Analytics, to speak on any use of this website-related data and the processing of these data by Google, and prevent the search for the affected Person. For this purpose, the affected Person needs is a Browser Add-On at the Link https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout to download and install. This Browser Add-On tells the Google Analytics JavaScript, that no data and information to the Visit of Internet sites on Google Analytics may be transmitted. The Installation of the Browser Add-Ons will be counted by Google as a opposition. The information technology System of the affected Person is later deleted, formatted or re-installed, it must be done by the Person concerned a re-Installation of the Browser Add-Ons to disable Google Analytics. If the Browser Add-On by the affected Person or any other Person, which is attributable to their sphere of influence, is uninstalled or disabled, it is possible to reinstall or re-enable Browser Add-Ons.

For more information and the applicable privacy policy of Google can https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/ and http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html be retrieved. Google Analytics is under this Link https://www.google.com/intl/de_de/analytics/ explained in more detail.

10. Privacy policy to use and the use of Google Remarketing

The Controller has been integrated on this website are services of Google Remarketing. Google Remarketing is a feature of Google AdWords that allows a company to search Internet users with ads that were previously on the company's website. The Integration of Google Remarketing allows a company to create user-related advertising and the Internet user, therefore, of interest relevant advertising to display ads.

The operator company, the services of Google Remarketing is the Google, Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA.

The purpose of Google Remarketing, the display of interest relevant advertising. Google Remarketing allows us to ads on the Google display network or on other Internet sites, the ads are tailored to the individual needs and interests of Internet users.

Google Remarketing places a Cookie on the information technology System of the affected Person. What are "Cookies" has already been explained above. With the setting of Cookies Google, allows for the recognition of visitor of our website, if this calls in the result web pages, the is also a member of the Google advertising network. With each call to a website on which the service of Google Remarketing has been integrated, identifies the Internet browser of the Person concerned automatically with Google. In the context of this technical process, Google receives information about personal data, such as the IP address or the surfing behavior of the user, which Google used to display interest-relevant advertising.

By means of Cookies, personal information will be stored, for example, the affected Person visited web pages. Each time you visit our websites, personal data, including the IP address used by the Person concerned connection to the Internet, will be transferred accordingly to Google in the United States of America. This personal data will be stored by Google in the United States of America. Google does this through the technical process personal data collected, under certain circumstances, to third parties.

The Person concerned can prevent the setting of Cookies by our website, as already outlined above, at any time, by means of a corresponding setting of the used Internet browser and the Cookies speak permanently. Such a setting of the used Internet browser would also prevent that Google sets a Cookie on the information technology System of the affected Person. There is also a Google Analytics already set Cookie can be deleted at any time via the Internet browser or other software programs.

It is also possible to speak of the interest-based advertising by Google there is for the affected Person. For this purpose, the affected Person of any of the used Internet browser, the Link must www.google.de/settings/ads call and make the desired settings.

For more information and the applicable privacy policy of Google can https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/ be retrieved.

11. Privacy policy to use and the use of Google AdWords

The Controller has been integrated on this website, Google AdWords. Google AdWords is a service for Internet advertising, turn it on to advertisers allowed both to Display in the search engine results of Google and in the Google advertising network. Google AdWords allows an advertiser, in advance, certain key words define, by means of which a display in the search engine results of Google only appears when the user retrieves with the search engine, a keyword, a relevant search result. In the Google network, the Display by means of an automatic algorithm and in compliance with the previously defined key words to be distributed, advertising on relevant websites.

The operator company, the services of Google AdWords is the Google, Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA.

The purpose of Google AdWords is the application of our website through the display of interest relevant advertising on the websites of third-party companies and in the search engine results of the Google search engine and the inclusion of third party advertising on our website.

Get a affected Person on a Google ad on our website is stored on the information technology System of the Person concerned by Google, a so-called Conversion Cookie. What are "Cookies" has already been explained above. A Conversion Cookie to lose after thirty days of its validity and is not to be used for the identification of the Person concerned. Using the Conversion Cookie is tracked, if the Cookie has not yet expired, whether certain sub-pages, for example, the shopping cart of an Online Shop System, have been accessed on our website. By the Conversion Cookie, both we and Google to understand whether an affected Person to pass through an AdWords ad on our website, has generated a sales, so estate by court order, purchase or to cancel.

Through the use of the Conversion cookie data and information collected will be used by Google to create visitor statistics for our website. These visit statistics are used by us to determine the total number of users, which are using the services of AdWords Ads to us, so the success or failure to determine the success of the AdWords-display, in order to optimize our AdWords Ads in the future. Neither our company nor any other advertising clients of Google AdWords to get information from Google, by means of which the Person concerned could be identified.

By means of the Conversion Cookies personal information is stored, for example, the affected Person visited web pages. Each time you visit our websites, personal data, including the IP address used by the Person concerned connection to the Internet, will be transferred accordingly to Google in the United States of America. This personal data will be stored by Google in the United States of America. Google does this through the technical process personal data collected, under certain circumstances, to third parties.

The Person concerned can prevent the setting of Cookies by our website, as already outlined above, at any time, by means of a corresponding setting of the used Internet browser and the Cookies speak permanently. Such a setting of the used Internet browser would also prevent that Google uses a Conversion Cookie to the information technology System of the affected Person. There is also a Google AdWords already set Cookie can be deleted at any time via the Internet browser or other software programs.

It is also possible to speak of the interest-based advertising by Google there is for the affected Person. For this purpose, the affected Person of any of the used Internet browser, the Link must www.google.de/settings/ads call and make the desired settings.

For more information and the applicable privacy policy of Google can https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/ be retrieved.

12. Privacy policy to use and the use of Instagram

The Controller has been integrated on this site, the components of the service Instagram. Instagram is a service that is to be qualified as an audio-visual platform and the users to Share photos and Videos, and in addition, a further dissemination of such data in other social networks allows.

The operator company, the services of Instagram the Instagram LLC, 1 Hacker Way, Building 14, First Floor, Menlo Park, CA, United States.

Each call to one of the individual pages of this website, which by the controller is operated and on which a Instagram-component (Insta-Button) has been integrated, the Internet browser on the information technology System of the Person concerned automatically by the Instagram component causes a representation of the corresponding component of Instagram download. In the context of this technical process, Instagram has knowledge about which concrete underside of visits to our website by the Person concerned.

If the affected Person is simultaneously logged in to Instagram, recognizes Instagram with each call to our website by the Person concerned and during the entire duration of the stay on our website, what are the concrete bottom, the affected Person visits. This information is collected through the Instagram component, and through Instagram the particular Instagram Account of the affected Person. The affected Person pressed one of the on our website's built-in Instagram-Buttons are assigned to the transferred data and information to the personal Instagram account of the Person concerned and Instagram stored and processed.

Instagram through the Instagram component is always that the affected Person has visited our website, if the Person is logged in at the time of the call on our website at the same time in the case of Instagram; this takes place regardless of whether the Person clicks on the Instagram component, or not. Search Transmission of this information to Instagram of the Person concerned is not wanted, it can prevent the Transmission of the fact that you log out before you access our website from your Instagram Account.

For more information and the applicable privacy policy of Instagram can https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388 and https://www.instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/ be retrieved.

13. Privacy policy to use and the use of Pinterest

The Controller has on this site, components of Pinterest, Inc. integrated. Pinterest is a so-called social network. A social network is an Internet-powered social meeting point, an Online community that allows users to communicate with each other and to interact in the virtual space. A social network can serve as a platform for the exchange of opinions and experiences, or allows the Internet community, the personal or company-related information. Pinterest allows users of the social network, among other things, to publish collections of Images and individual images, and descriptions to virtual pinboards (so-called pinning), which are then shared again by other users (so-called Repin), or comments.

Operator of Pinterest, Pinterest Inc., 808 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA.

Each call to one of the individual pages of this website, which by the controller is operated and on which a Pinterest component (Pinterest Plug-In) has been integrated, the Internet browser on the information technology System of the Person concerned automatically by the respective Pinterest-component causes a representation of the corresponding Pinterest-component of Pinterest download. More information on Pinterest under https://pinterest.com/ available. In the context of this technical procedure, Pinterest receives knowledge about which concrete base is to be visited on our website by the Person concerned.

If the affected Person is simultaneously logged in to Pinterest, recognize Pinterest with each call to our website by the Person concerned and during the entire duration of the stay on our website, what are the concrete bottom of our website visited by the Person concerned. This information is collected by the Pinterest-component and by means of Pinterest the particular Pinterest Account of the affected Person. The affected Person operated a our website for a built-in Pinterest Button, assigns it to Pinterest this Information to the personal Pinterest account of the Person concerned, and stores this personal data.

Pinterest receives over-the Pinterest component is always that the affected Person has visited our website, if the Person is logged in at the time of the call on our website at the same time in the case of Pinterest; this takes place regardless of whether the Person clicks on the Pinterest component or not. Search Transmission of this information to Pinterest by the Person concerned is not wanted, it can prevent the Transmission of the fact that you log out before you access our website from your Pinterest Account.

The Pinterest privacy policy as posted under https://about.pinterest.com/privacy-policy available, gives information about the collection, processing and use of personal data by Pinterest.

14. Data protection provisions to use and using YouTube

The Controller has been integrated on this website components YouTube. YouTube is an Internet video portal, Video-is publishers the free Set of video clips, and other users of the free viewing, rating and commenting on this allows. YouTube allows publication of all kinds of Videos, which is why both the complete Film and TV shows, but also music videos, trailers or user-made Videos are available via the Internet portal.

The Operator of YouTube is the YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. YouTube, LLC is a subsidiary of Google, Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA.

Each call to one of the individual pages of this website, which by the controller is operated and on which a YouTube component (YouTube Video) has been integrated, the Internet browser on the information technology System of the Person concerned automatically by the YouTube component causes a representation of the corresponding YouTube component to download YouTube. For more information on YouTube can https://www.youtube.com/yt/about/de/ be retrieved. In the context of this technical procedure, YouTube and Google are aware of it, what is the concrete underside of visits to our website by the Person concerned.

If the affected Person is simultaneously logged in to YouTube, it detects YouTube with the call of a base that contains a YouTube Video, what are the concrete bottom of our website, the affected Person visited. This information is collected by YouTube and Google, and the YouTube Account of the Person concerned, associated with it.

YouTube and Google will get the YouTube component is always that the affected Person has visited our website, if the Person is logged in at the time of the call on our website at the same time on YouTube; this takes place regardless of whether the affected Person clicks on a YouTube Video or not. Search Transmission of this information to YouTube and Google by the Person concerned is not wanted, it can prevent the Transmission of the fact that you log out before you access our website from your YouTube Account.

The YouTube privacy statement published under https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/ are available, provide information about the collection, processing and use of personal data by YouTube and Google.

15. The legal basis of the processing

Art. 6 I lit. a DS-GMO, our company serves as a legal basis for processing operations, in which we obtain consent for a specific processing purpose. The processing of personal data for the fulfilment of a contract to which the data subject is party is required, as is, for example, in the case of processing operations of the case, the delivery of Goods or the provision of any other performance or counter-performance is necessary, the processing is based on Art. 6 I lit. b DS-COM. The same applies to the search processing operations for the implementation of pre-contractual measures are required, such as in cases of requests for our products or services. Is subject to our company of a legal obligation by which a processing of personal data is required, such as, for example, to the fulfilment of fiscal obligations, the processing is based on Art. 6 I lit. c DS COM. In rare cases, the processing of personal data could be required in order to protect the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural Person. This would be the case for example, when a visitor would be injured in our company and then his Name, his age, his health insurance would have to be passed data or other vital information to a doctor, hospital or other third parties. Then, the processing on Art. 6 I lit would. d DS-GMO based. Ultimately, the processing of operations on Art. 6 I lit could. f DS-GMO based. On this legal basis, the processing operations that are covered by none of the above-mentioned legal principles are based, when the processing is to protect a legitimate interest of our company or a third party is not required, provided that the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject. Search processing operations are allowed, in particular, because they were mentioned by the European legislator in particular. He represented the extent of the view that a legitimate interest might be to assume, if the Person concerned is a customer of the responsible person (recital 47 sentence 2 of the DS-GMO).

16. Legitimate interests in the processing, which will be followed by the person responsible or a third party

The processing of personal data based on article 6 I lit. f DS-GMO is our legitimate interest in the conduct of our business activities for the benefit of the welfare of all our employees and our shareholders.

17. Period for which the personal data will be stored

The criterion for the duration of the storage of personal data, the legal retention period. After the expiry of the deadline, the corresponding data is erased if they are to fulfill the contract or Contract negotiations is required.

18. Legal or contractual requirements for the provision of the personal data; necessity for the conclusion of the contract; obligation of the Person concerned to provide the personal data; the possible consequences of not providing

We clarify, therefore, that the provision of personal data is mandatory to the part of the law (e.g., tax rules) or from contractual arrangements (e.g. contract partner), will result. Sometimes it can be a conclusion of contract requires that a Person provides us with personal data, which must be processed by us. The Person concerned is, for example, obliged us with personal information to provide, if our company enters into with a contract. A provision of the personal information would have the consequence that the contract with the data subject could not be closed. Before providing personal data by the person Concerned must contact the Affected person to a member of our staff. Our staff educates the Affected individual about it, whether the provision of personal data is prescribed by law or by contract, or for the conclusion of the contract is necessary, whether or not an obligation exists, the personal data to provide, and what are the consequences of not providing the personal data.

19. There are automated decision-making

As a responsible company, we dispense with an automatic decision-making or a Profiling.

This privacy statement was made by the data protection explanation Generator of the Data Protection Berlin in cooperation with the RC GmbH, the used laptops recycled and the Data protection lawyers of the WILDE BEUGER SOLMECKE law firm | lawyers created.